One of the referenced changes is, "[S]eries EE bonds should be awarded to [the child], with Wife as Trustee." The trial court's January 22, 2003 order reflects that agreement. On appeal, Katy contends that the decree incorrectly awarded all the bonds to the parties' child with her as trustee. Katy does not assert that the trial court's recitation of an agreement is incorrect, but argues that even if she agreed to the change, the trial court was without authority to change the arbitrator's award. Section 7.006(a) of the Family Code specifically provides that the parties' agreement "may be revised or repudiated before rendition of the divorce or annulment unless the agreement is binding under another rule of law." While the trial court has no authority to supply terms, provisions, or conditions not previously agreed to by the parties, conversely, the parties are bound by their agreements.